Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0135,601
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4295,859
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4325,861
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8396,114
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3152,681
AzulArgentina 4,4482,764
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3908,942
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6129,702
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4739,615
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5949,690
AmberleyAustralia 13,5998,451
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0888,133
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3278,281
AimoresBrazil 4,6512,890
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6782,907
AltamiraBrazil 3,0381,888
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5311,573
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5082,801
ApodiBrazil 4,6512,890
AracajuBrazil 4,8082,988
AracuaiBrazil 4,4512,766
AragarcasBrazil 3,4082,118
AraxaBrazil 4,0922,543
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7622,959
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9034,290
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7775,454
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8323,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3335,800
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7853,595
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6673,521
AbecheChad 11,1506,929
AntofagastaChile 2,6691,659
AricaChile 2,1611,343
AltaiChina 14,6929,130
Aepto.San LuisColombia 295183
Antonio NarinoColombia 371231
AraucaColombia 1,328825
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4941,550
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5081,559
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3761,477
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9107,401
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1737,564
AswanEgypt 12,3147,652
AsyutEgypt 12,0847,509
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9931,238
AsmaraEritrea 13,0788,127
AssabEritrea 13,5148,398
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1298,159
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9456,180
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6564,136
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0899,376
AccraGhana 8,8355,490
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3767,069
AthensGreece 11,2336,981
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2406,985
AasiaatGreenland 8,0224,985
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1325,053
AputiteqGreenland 8,4685,262
AkureyriIceland 8,8565,503
AgraIndia 16,25210,099
AhmedabadIndia 16,13810,028
AkolaIndia 16,65910,352
AllahabadIndia 16,63910,340
AmritsarIndia 15,6809,744
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,89910,501
AbadanIran 13,6228,465
ArakIran 13,6028,452
AlbengaItaly 9,9006,152
AlgheroItaly 9,8976,150
AmendolaItaly 10,5196,537
AnconaItaly 10,3326,420
ArezzoItaly 10,1976,337
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4175,231
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4875,274
AbashiriJapan 13,5878,443
AburatsuJapan 15,3269,524
AikawaJapan 14,3908,942
AjiroJapan 14,5249,026
AkitaJapan 14,1498,792
AkuneJapan 15,3799,557
AomoriJapan 14,0308,718
AsahikawaJapan 13,7288,531
AsosanJapan 15,2559,480
AmmanJordan 12,4537,739
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7779,183
AinaziLatvia 10,9246,788
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9538,670
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2078,828
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8158,585
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1668,803
AtarMauritania 7,6054,726
AgalegaMauritius 14,9909,315
AcapulcoMexico 2,9821,853
AayanbulagMongolia 14,9249,274
AltaiMongolia 14,9619,297
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9889,314
AgadirMorocco 8,1555,067
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,7396,052
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5537,179
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3727,067
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2286,977
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3097,027
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3307,040
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3307,040
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3307,040
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3307,040
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,562971
AgadezNiger 9,7726,072
AsuncionParaguay 3,5642,215
ArequipaPeru 1,9021,182
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,01810,575
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,0433,755
AradRomania 10,9246,788
AjanRussia 13,0088,083
AldanRussia 13,2628,241
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6947,888
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,1398,165
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,2438,229
AnadyrRussia 10,7296,667
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5017,147
ArmavirRussia 12,4457,734
AstrakhanRussia 12,8687,996
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2276,355
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5755,329
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0175,603
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1255,670
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9385,554
Abu HamedSudan 12,4317,725
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5927,825
AqiqSudan 12,9578,052
ArbaatSudan 12,8057,957
AromaSudan 12,7767,939
AtbaraSudan 12,5227,782
Abu KamalSyria 12,8257,970
AleppoSyria 12,4467,734
AranyaprathetThailand 18,59911,557
AtakpameTogo 8,9865,584
AdanaTurkey 12,2597,618
AfyonTurkey 11,8077,337
AnkaraTurkey 11,9747,441
AntalyaTurkey 11,8667,374
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0618,738
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3485,809
AberporthUk 9,0825,644
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1235,669
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9407,419
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,8617,371
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4458,976
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4288,966
ArtigasUruguay 4,0592,522
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,0282,503
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,5033,419
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8634,265
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2902,666
Ada, MnUsa 5,6153,489
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8142,992
Aiken, ScUsa 3,9122,431
Akron, OhUsa 4,6762,906
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0733,152
Albany, GaUsa 3,7122,306
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,9093,050
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,1653,210
Albion, NeUsa 5,1423,195
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9113,052
Aledo, IlUsa 4,8242,998
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,3423,320
Algona, IaUsa 5,1153,178
Alice, TxUsa 3,7932,357
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6602,896
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3403,318
Alma, MiUsa 4,9353,067
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,1503,200
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3382,696
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6552,892
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8363,005
Amite, LaUsa 3,7272,316
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0875,647
Anderson, InUsa 4,6182,870
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0312,505
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7952,980
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8142,992
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8244,862
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4792,162
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,1361,949
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0752,532
Ashland, WiUsa 5,4663,396
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8124,233
Atchison, KsUsa 4,7952,979
Athens, GaUsa 3,9182,435
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8992,423
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5372,819
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2616,998
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8693,026
Augusta, GaUsa 3,8422,387
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2153,862
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8693,026
Austin, TxUsa 3,9902,480
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1218,775
AndizanUzbekistan 14,7729,180
AcariguaVenezuela 1,6391,018
AdenYemen 13,7658,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -