Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,9619,297
BustAfghanistan 14,9289,277
BatnaAlgeria 9,6986,027
BecharAlgeria 8,8635,508
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5945,962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8515,500
BiskraAlgeria 9,6395,990
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6896,021
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,0234,364
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1684,454
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1704,455
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2574,510
ByrdAntarctica 9,0385,616
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5402,821
BarilocheArgentina 4,5312,816
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3132,680
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0918,757
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5708,432
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83310,460
BrestBelarus 10,9986,834
BrusselsBelgium 9,6686,008
Belize CityBelize 2,2871,421
BeninBenin 9,1205,667
BohiconBenin 9,0895,648
BermudaBermuda 4,0332,506
BageBrazil 4,2912,666
BambuiBrazil 4,2032,612
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4712,778
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5042,799
BarcelosBrazil 1,8401,143
BarraBrazil 4,1582,584
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8262,378
BarreirasBrazil 3,9932,481
BelémBrazil 3,4462,141
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3942,730
BelterraBrazil 2,7291,696
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0112,492
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3462,700
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1922,605
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8232,376
BrevesBrazil 3,2222,002
BurgasBulgaria 11,4727,129
BurundiBurundi 12,0847,509
BatouriCameroon 10,4416,488
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5573,453
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8984,286
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Banff, AbCanada 6,7354,185
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,3163,304
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3383,939
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5364,061
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9973,726
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9894,343
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2263,248
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9993,728
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1303,809
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7294,803
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4623,394
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0855,024
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9016,774
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3697,065
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0403,132
BeijingChina 15,4139,578
BarranquillaColombia 1,429888
Benito SalasColombia 647402
BogotáColombia 874543
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5476,554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7007,270
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1546,931
BaniDominican Republic 2,3741,475
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3331,450
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4551,525
BahariyaEgypt 11,8587,369
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0577,493
BiarritzFrance 9,1225,669
BordeauxFrance 9,2125,724
BrestFrance 9,0055,596
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0855,024
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0855,024
BitamGabon 10,1176,287
BanjulGambia 7,1134,420
BerlinGermany 10,2926,395
BrockenGermany 10,1096,282
BokeGuinea 7,2694,517
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1984,473
BudapestHungary 10,7336,669
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,7476,678
BangaloreIndia 17,16310,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,73410,399
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,35310,783
BikanerIndia 15,8519,850
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,17711,295
BabolsarIran 13,7108,519
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4869,002
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4188,338
Bandar LengehIran 14,3768,933
BirjandIran 14,4408,973
BushehrIran 13,9098,643
BaghdadIraq 13,1578,176
BasraIraq 13,5728,434
BelmulletIreland 8,7935,464
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8915,525
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6096,593
BergamoItaly 10,0306,233
BolognaItaly 10,1536,310
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,1576,311
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5446,552
BrindisiItaly 10,7136,657
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5595,319
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3065,161
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,3538,919
BeirutLebanon 12,3617,681
BenghaziLibya 10,9886,828
BirzaiLithuania 10,9856,826
BitolaMacedonia 10,9946,832
BlantyreMalawi 12,5807,817
BvumbweMalawi 12,5877,822
BintuluMalaysia 18,60711,563
BamakoMali 8,0254,987
Bko-SMali 8,0314,990
BougounMali 8,0695,014
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8464,875
BaitagMongolia 14,9329,279
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,5859,063
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,6729,117
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7979,195
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9199,271
BayankhongorMongolia 15,0089,326
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7069,138
BulganMongolia 14,7039,137
BhamawMyanmar 17,41410,821
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4987,145
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,135
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2176,970
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,532952
BilmaNiger 10,2976,399
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4665,882
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3816,451
BergenNorway 9,8286,107
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8286,107
BjornoyaNorway 10,3766,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2846,391
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1966,336
BadinPakistan 15,7259,772
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7029,757
BalakotPakistan 15,3619,545
BarkhanPakistan 15,4499,600
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,119696
BascoPhilippines 16,84510,468
BialystokPoland 10,9456,801
BejaPortugal 8,4845,272
BragancaPortugal 8,6695,387
BistritaRomania 11,1506,928
BucharestRomania 11,3207,034
BajkitRussia 13,2718,247
BarabinskRussia 13,6578,486
BarnaulRussia 13,9888,693
BerezovoRussia 12,4567,741
BiserRussia 12,6737,875
BlagovescenskRussia 13,9838,689
BogdarinRussia 13,9668,678
BogucanyRussia 13,6408,476
BomnakRussia 13,5228,402
BorRussia 13,2328,222
BorzjaRussia 14,3298,904
BratskRussia 13,8788,624
BelgradeSerbia 10,8766,758
BoSierra Leone 7,5714,705
BontheSierra Leone 7,4874,653
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5876,579
BerberaSomalia 13,7978,574
BusanSouth Korea 15,2209,458
BadajozSpain 8,5935,340
BarcelonaSpain 9,3835,830
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9335,551
BabanusaSudan 11,9157,404
BaselSwitzerland 9,8766,137
BernSwitzerland 9,8666,131
BangkokThailand 18,61111,565
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,59011,552
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,21211,317
BizerteTunisia 10,0166,224
BalikesirTurkey 11,5677,188
BursaTurkey 11,6517,240
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3748,932
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0045,595
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0415,618
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0415,618
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2815,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2375,740
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3565,814
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7743,588
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2422,636
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4882,789
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6756,012
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6756,012
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0552,520
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7202,312
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,0303,126
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,3272,689
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8673,025
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8162,371
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9563,079
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1543,824
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7026,029
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0693,150
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3495,810
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9905,586
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,0173,118
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9443,694
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8293,001
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,9302,442
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8543,638
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7143,551
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,2632,649
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8362,384
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9404,313
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6172,248
Block Island, RiUsa 4,7032,922
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9982,484
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1653,831
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0882,540
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6982,920
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9073,049
Bowler, WiUsa 5,2123,239
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2902,666
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,6122,866
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9132,431
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7432,947
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1842,600
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1882,602
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9303,063
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9623,083
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,1213,182
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8442,389
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5702,218
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6682,901
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1703,213
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,4592,771
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6742,904
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8983,044
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8092,367
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,2402,635
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,8042,985
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1053,173
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3363,937
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6719,116
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,0571,278
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,6741,040
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8487,363
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -