Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8689,239
ChlefAlgeria 9,2565,752
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7296,046
CeresArgentina 3,6972,298
ChamicalArgentina 3,5392,199
ChepesArgentina 3,6242,252
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1043,172
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0452,514
CórdobaArgentina 3,7232,313
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7332,319
CorrientesArgentina 3,6672,279
CairnsAustralia 14,6729,118
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5508,420
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79810,438
CedunaAustralia 14,9359,281
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2418,850
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0399,346
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0278,716
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0289,338
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4538,360
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2789,494
ChittagongBangladesh 17,47210,857
CharnocksBarbados 2,7091,683
CotonouBenin 9,1205,667
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,7052,924
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7152,930
CabroboBrazil 4,5182,808
CaceresBrazil 2,9091,808
CaetiteBrazil 4,2992,672
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8783,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4522,145
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8752,408
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3782,721
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3822,723
CanavieirasBrazil 4,7282,938
CaparaoBrazil 4,6172,869
CapinopolisBrazil 3,8012,362
CaratingaBrazil 4,5592,833
CaravelasBrazil 4,7652,961
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1692,590
CarolinaBrazil 3,6132,245
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1172,558
CataguasesBrazil 4,5782,845
CatalaoBrazil 3,9292,441
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9872,478
CaxiasBrazil 4,0312,505
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3252,687
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9133,053
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5342,818
ChapecoBrazil 4,0702,529
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8171,750
CipoBrazil 4,6542,892
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4352,135
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4022,736
CordeiroBrazil 4,6392,883
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0582,522
CorumbaBrazil 3,1181,938
CoximBrazil 3,3172,061
CrateusBrazil 4,3302,691
CuiabaBrazil 3,0231,879
CuritibaBrazil 4,2182,621
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6574,137
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0444,998
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1494,443
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6684,765
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7974,845
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9664,329
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3854,589
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6064,726
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4374,000
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6753,527
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6043,482
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5013,419
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5073,422
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5203,430
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2254,490
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1083,796
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2413,878
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7764,211
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4385,243
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0014,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7894,219
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5253,433
Comox, BcCanada 7,1124,420
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8074,852
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6274,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6184,112
ChicoChile 5,1133,178
ChillanChile 4,0192,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0212,499
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0831,916
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9873,099
Curico-General FreireChile 3,8612,399
ChangchunChina 14,6659,113
ChangduChina 16,65510,350
ChangshaChina 16,72510,393
ChengduChina 16,70410,380
ChongqingChina 16,79410,436
Camilo DazaColombia 1,266787
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4216,475
CamagueyCuba 2,5081,558
CasablancaCuba 2,7161,688
ChebCzech Republic 10,2346,359
CopenhagenDenmark 10,2346,359
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5311,573
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4211,505
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4681,534
CanarEcuador 172107
CairoEgypt 12,0687,499
CaenFrance 9,3055,782
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4285,859
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0811,915
CocobeachGabon 9,9056,155
CologneGermany 9,8536,123
ChiosGreece 11,4407,109
CorfuGreece 10,8886,766
ConakryGuinea 7,3844,589
CatacamasHonduras 1,9161,191
CholutecaHonduras 1,8131,127
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,41210,820
CherrapunjiIndia 17,16810,669
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,16810,669
ChahbaharIran 14,9619,297
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8405,493
ClonesIreland 8,9675,572
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8885,523
CorkIreland 8,8165,478
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8145,477
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9586,188
CameriItaly 9,9496,183
CampobassoItaly 10,4316,482
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0166,224
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9966,212
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9086,157
Cape MeleItaly 9,9036,154
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4906,519
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4816,513
CerviaItaly 10,2336,359
CiampinoItaly 10,2596,375
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1066,280
Cisa PassItaly 10,0456,242
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1966,336
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2186,350
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4906,519
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6506,618
ChibaJapan 14,4148,957
ChichibuJapan 14,4668,989
ChichijimaJapan 14,7189,146
ChoshiJapan 14,3508,917
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4007,705
ChilekaMalawi 12,5807,817
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4637,745
ChitipaMalawi 12,4747,751
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3542,706
ComitanMexico 2,3771,477
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2878,878
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6209,085
ChoirMongolia 14,9179,270
CasablancaMorocco 8,4005,220
ChindeMozambique 12,6877,884
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,36711,413
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5657,187
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2166,969
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4517,116
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4127,091
CondegaNicaragua 1,7811,107
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,77811,669
ChejuNorth Korea 15,5079,636
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,0699,364
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1949,442
ChhorPakistan 15,7459,784
ChitralPakistan 15,1479,413
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,8052,365
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4382,136
CajamarcaPeru 680423
ChachapoyasPeru 595370
ChiclayoPeru 633394
ChimbotePeru 899559
CuzcoPeru 1,6121,002
CzestochowaPoland 10,7026,651
CoimbraPortugal 8,4935,278
CalafatRomania 11,0816,886
CeahlauRomania 11,2596,996
ClujRomania 11,0866,889
ConstantaRomania 11,5267,162
CraiovaRomania 11,1506,929
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4937,142
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,2497,611
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4937,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5276,542
Cape UelenRussia 10,1366,299
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6808,501
CaraRussia 13,6138,459
Cerdyn’Russia 12,4357,727
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1256,913
ChitaRussia 14,2298,842
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2198,836
CokurdahRussia 11,5717,190
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,4508,358
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6816,638
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7799,184
CaceresSpain 8,6475,374
CadizSpain 8,5865,335
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8425,494
CordobaSpain 8,7405,431
ColomboSri Lanka 17,63410,958
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,37111,416
ChanthaburiThailand 18,72411,635
Chiang MaiThailand 18,04311,212
Chiang RaiThailand 17,91711,134
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,65211,590
ChumphonThailand 18,95911,782
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4297,102
CorumTurkey 12,1267,535
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3708,929
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6439,099
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1435,682
CernovcyUkraine 11,2286,977
ChernigovUkraine 11,5217,159
CarrascoUruguay 4,4702,777
ColoniaUruguay 4,3392,696
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6371,639
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,3532,705
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,4732,780
Camden, ScUsa 3,9062,427
Canton, NyUsa 5,1453,197
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,2083,236
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0642,526
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4503,386
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,6142,867
Casper, WyUsa 5,5893,473
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8164,236
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5672,838
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,1262,564
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0873,161
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7752,346
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7812,349
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3942,730
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,0412,511
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3632,712
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2913,288
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0622,524
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1663,210
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,0623,146
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9812,474
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0183,118
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3503,324
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,8413,008
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8653,023
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2823,904
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6882,913
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4363,378
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4962,794
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,5052,800
Circleville, OhUsa 4,5402,821
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,9383,068
Clark, SdUsa 5,4433,382
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0852,538
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,3072,677
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8403,008
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,7342,942
Clinton, IaUsa 4,9083,050
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6816,016
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8252,998
College Park, MdUsa 4,4642,774
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,1343,190
Columbia, MoUsa 4,6262,875
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9012,424
Columbus, GaUsa 4,5362,819
Columbus, InUsa 4,5092,802
Columbus, KsUsa 4,5292,815
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5832,848
Conception, MoUsa 4,8353,005
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8853,036
Conway, ArUsa 4,2212,623
Conway, ScUsa 3,9032,426
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9243,060
Corning, ArUsa 4,2952,669
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,0563,142
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7452,327
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1022,549
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8693,026
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6674,143
Covington, LaUsa 3,7392,324
Covington, TnUsa 4,2672,652
Crete, NeUsa 5,0063,111
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8773,652
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,8538,608
CimbajUzbekistan 13,8538,608
CaracasVenezuela 1,8971,179
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0421,269
CoroVenezuela 1,7621,095
ChipataZambia 12,3567,678
ChomaZambia 11,7277,288
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2597,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -