Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,5959,070
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6576,001
HuamboAngola 10,5456,553
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2508,234
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2598,239
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6769,120
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8024,227
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4565,255
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3253,309
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3503,325
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9233,059
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3043,918
Harrow, OnCanada 4,8082,988
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5534,694
Hope, BcCanada 6,8974,286
HaikouChina 17,66310,976
HailarChina 14,3588,922
HamiChina 15,3249,523
HetanChina 15,4859,623
HavanaCuba 2,6971,676
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4731,537
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4861,545
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,3631,469
HelwanEgypt 12,0677,498
HurguadaEgypt 12,3467,672
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2255,732
HelsinkiFinland 10,8876,765
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9036,775
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9664,329
HamburgGermany 10,0716,258
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,0706,258
HannoverGermany 10,0466,243
HelgolandGermany 9,9346,173
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,1346,297
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4037,086
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8314,867
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5445,310
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8605,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9145,539
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,99410,560
HaifaIsrael 12,3427,670
HaboroJapan 13,7308,532
HachijojimaJapan 14,5929,067
HachinoheJapan 13,9988,698
HagiJapan 15,1189,395
HakodateJapan 13,9648,677
HamadaJapan 15,0379,344
HamamatsuJapan 14,6479,102
HikoneJapan 14,7199,146
HimejiJapan 14,8629,235
HiradoJapan 15,3239,522
HirooJapan 13,7618,551
HiroshimaJapan 15,0479,350
HitaJapan 15,2329,466
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3269,524
HunLibya 10,5916,581
HomboriMali 8,7315,426
HomalinMyanmar 17,30410,753
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,24711,339
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,060
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4247,099
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5847,199
HororataNew Zealand 11,4057,087
HyderabadPakistan 15,6399,718
HuanucoPeru 1,039646
HelPoland 10,6396,611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,7878,568
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8407,979
HatangaRussia 12,1337,539
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,0257,473
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2425,122
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1118,148
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,6696,630
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3338,285
HaejuSouth Korea 15,1719,427
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7479,164
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,79111,056
HalaibSudan 12,7317,911
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7247,907
HudeibaSudan 12,5207,780
HaparandaSweden 10,7346,670
HarnosandSweden 10,4946,521
HamaSyria 12,4387,729
HassakahSyria 12,7407,917
Hua HinThailand 18,73711,644
HakkariTurkey 12,9538,049
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3995,841
HersonUkraine 11,7597,307
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,2827,011
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8712,405
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0693,150
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,4572,769
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6012,859
Hart, MiUsa 5,0573,142
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8333,004
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1783,218
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7362,322
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4383,379
Hays, KsUsa 4,8853,036
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2553,887
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9433,072
Helena, MtUsa 6,1813,841
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9063,049
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1282,565
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0232,500
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1843,222
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1422,574
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,7442,327
Highmore, SdUsa 5,4773,403
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5932,854
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5642,836
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8252,998
Holly, CoUsa 4,9243,060
Homer, AkUsa 9,1175,666
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,6962,918
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3022,673
Horton, KsUsa 4,8182,994
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4383,379
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,3482,702
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,0823,158
Houma, LaUsa 3,6172,247
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8442,388
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4002,734
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,0472,515
Huron, SdUsa 5,3883,348
HanoiVietnam 17,72411,014
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,74011,645
HarareZimbabwe 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -