Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9766,199
In SalahAlgeria 9,2705,760
InnsbruckAustria 10,1596,313
IbiriteBrazil 4,3862,726
IguatuBrazil 4,4932,792
IlheusBrazil 4,6902,914
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5812,225
IndaialBrazil 4,3182,683
IpameriBrazil 3,8862,415
IraiBrazil 4,0292,504
IreceBrazil 4,3022,673
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4852,787
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3471,459
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6311,635
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4102,741
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6462,887
ItapevaBrazil 4,1582,584
ItirucuBrazil 4,5572,832
ItuacuBrazil 4,4292,752
IvinhemaBrazil 3,6312,257
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7265,423
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6254,117
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7295,424
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9925,588
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3861,483
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,3142,681
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2323,873
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5111,560
IzobambaEcuador 13081
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1377,542
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9601,218
IoanninaGreece 10,9646,813
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1065,037
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9755,577
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,42110,204
IranshahrIran 14,8739,242
IstranaItaly 10,2176,349
IidaJapan 14,5889,065
IizukaJapan 15,2239,460
IrakoJapan 14,7009,135
IriomotejimaJapan 16,41410,200
IrozakiJapan 14,5729,055
IshigakijimaJapan 16,39110,186
IshinomakiJapan 14,1488,792
IwamizawaJapan 13,8028,577
IzuharaJapan 15,2749,492
IrbidJordan 12,4277,722
IfraneMorocco 8,6275,361
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5967,206
IlorinNigeria 9,3715,823
InchonNorth Korea 15,1689,426
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1986,337
IslamabadPakistan 15,4069,574
IquitosPeru 747464
IloiloPhilippines 17,36010,788
IasiRomania 11,3817,072
IcaRussia 12,2157,591
IlirnejRussia 11,0716,880
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4088,332
IrkutskRussia 14,3158,895
Ivdel’Russia 12,5697,810
IbizaSpain 9,2945,775
IspartaTurkey 11,8317,352
IstanbulTurkey 11,6357,230
IzmirTurkey 11,5267,162
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1076,902
IzmailUkraine 11,5157,155
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2063,235
Independence, KsUsa 4,5672,838
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0443,135
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,5932,854
Indianola, IaUsa 4,9073,049
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6843,532
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3582,087
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,0443,134
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,3043,296
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,8513,014
IsokaZambia 12,4017,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -