Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1126,284
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,55711,532
ParanaArgentina 3,9512,455
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,9592,460
PehuajoArgentina 4,2702,653
PergaminoArgentina 4,1422,574
PigeArgentina 4,4192,746
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7722,344
PosadasArgentina 3,8472,391
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5032,177
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,6662,278
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4472,764
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9999,942
Port HedlandAustralia 16,91910,514
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9974,348
ParakouBenin 9,1595,691
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8202,995
ParacatuBrazil 3,9892,479
ParanaBrazil 3,7112,306
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2862,663
ParanaibaBrazil 3,7072,304
ParintinsBrazil 2,5321,573
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1922,605
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1692,591
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0862,539
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3162,682
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6542,892
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5002,796
PeixeBrazil 3,6212,250
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4092,740
PicosBrazil 4,2622,648
PiraiBrazil 4,5262,813
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7242,314
PompeuBrazil 4,2592,647
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,5042,177
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0281,881
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1272,565
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9201,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3862,726
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5742,221
PosseBrazil 3,9152,433
PlevenBulgaria 11,2256,975
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2576,995
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,75911,657
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2314,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8024,227
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2363,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0423,133
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7603,579
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9483,696
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5104,046
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2884,529
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7174,795
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2143,861
ParronChile 3,8002,361
Puerto AysenChile 4,9703,089
Puerto MonttChile 4,5302,815
Punta ArenasChile 5,8263,620
PingbianChina 16,39610,189
PeralesColombia 780485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,554966
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,367849
PragueCzech Republic 10,3676,442
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2891,423
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4751,538
PoloDominican Republic 2,3131,438
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5141,562
PuyoEcuador 175109
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1237,533
ParisFrance 9,5015,904
PerpignanFrance 9,4665,882
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7018,514
Port-GentilGabon 9,8076,094
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,127701
PotsdamGermany 10,2766,386
PatrasGreece 11,0596,872
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6595,381
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4864,652
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7571,713
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3021,431
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8761,166
PecsHungary 10,6896,642
PambanIndia 17,48710,866
PuneIndia 16,51810,264
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,78812,297
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,02911,825
PadovaItaly 10,2006,338
Paganella MountainItaly 10,1346,297
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3266,417
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3076,405
PantelleriaItaly 10,2086,344
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0766,262
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9926,209
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2516,370
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3906,456
PiacenzaItaly 10,0306,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,0816,264
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2336,359
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2916,395
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5326,545
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2486,368
PrizziItaly 10,3376,423
PakseLaos 18,35411,405
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,54712,147
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7739,180
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7739,180
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5908,445
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8056,714
PatheinMyanmar 18,16211,286
PutaoMyanmar 17,07910,613
PyiMyanmar 17,96311,163
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5667,809
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2406,985
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1866,951
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2917,017
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7481,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6285,983
PohangNorth Korea 15,1249,398
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0799,370
PadidanPakistan 15,5259,648
PanjgurPakistan 15,1809,433
ParachinarPakistan 15,1879,437
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2199,457
PeshawarPakistan 15,2799,494
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7169,145
PilarParaguay 3,6492,268
PiscoPeru 1,449901
PiuraPeru 473294
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7061,060
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,78511,052
PoznanPoland 10,5316,544
PrzemyslPoland 10,9766,821
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5695,325
PortalegrePortugal 8,5535,315
Porto Portugal 8,5015,283
PavelecRussia 11,9447,422
PecoraRussia 12,1037,521
PermRussia 12,5997,829
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1727,564
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3367,044
PjatigorskRussia 12,6257,845
PoronajskRussia 13,3118,272
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,1877,573
Providenja BayRussia 10,2996,400
PskovRussia 11,1546,931
PodorSenegal 7,3414,562
PopradSlovakia 10,8066,715
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3227,036
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7147,279
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4185,852
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,59610,934
Port SudanSudan 12,8357,976
ParamariboSuriname 2,8061,744
PiteňSweden 10,6246,602
PalmyraSyria 12,5917,824
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8694,890
PhetchabunThailand 18,30911,377
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,27011,353
PhraeThailand 18,12111,261
PhuketThailand 19,22511,946
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,19411,927
Prachin BuriThailand 18,57211,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,81911,694
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3901,485
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0705,636
PoltavaUkraine 11,8047,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2632,649
PradoUruguay 4,4612,772
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,5422,822
Palestine, IlUsa 4,5432,823
Pana, IlUsa 4,6082,863
Paoli, InUsa 4,5092,802
Paris, IlUsa 4,6522,891
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,5503,449
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6292,255
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5333,438
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3902,728
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5472,825
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8693,026
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4784,025
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6062,241
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7582,957
Perry, OkUsa 4,5082,801
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5772,844
Philo, OhUsa 4,5772,844
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1323,189
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4633,395
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,1412,573
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,5333,438
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2873,286
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6282,876
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,7142,929
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8633,022
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2952,669
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9073,671
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,5333,438
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,7802,970
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0552,520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8854,279
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7822,350
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7032,923
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8854,279
Portage, WiUsa 5,1043,172
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0593,144
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6964,161
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0463,136
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1512,580
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5614,077
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3622,711
Princeton, InUsa 4,4352,756
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,8313,002
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0753,154
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,523946
PetaukeZambia 12,2087,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -