Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8392,386
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7602,336
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8992,423
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,6973,540
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1241,941
RosarioArgentina 4,0412,511
RichmondAustralia 13,5068,393
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9738,683
RecifeBrazil 4,9943,103
RemansoBrazil 4,2392,634
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,6231,009
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6072,863
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2192,622
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6352,259
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7414,189
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9573,702
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2103,859
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2103,859
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4935,278
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8444,253
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5613,455
RuoqiangChina 15,6149,702
Rafael NunezColombia 1,356843
RandersDenmark 10,0806,264
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,3711,473
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5231,568
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,3142,681
RumipambaEcuador 9760
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3987,704
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3967,703
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2027,583
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0811,915
RostockGermany 10,2076,343
RhodesGreece 11,6447,236
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9805,580
ReykhólarIceland 8,6785,393
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6165,354
RamsarIran 13,5438,416
RashtIran 13,4398,351
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9715,575
RadicofaniItaly 10,1916,333
Resia PassItaly 10,0966,274
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2586,375
RivoltoItaly 10,2906,394
Rolle PassItaly 10,1926,333
RomeItaly 10,2526,370
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2306,357
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3236,415
RumoiJapan 13,7628,552
RigaLatvia 10,9216,786
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,9006,773
RodriguesMauritius 15,3559,542
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4538,981
RabatMorocco 8,4935,277
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,20911,315
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9456,802
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3357,044
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3647,062
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3487,052
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1706,941
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5537,179
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2636,999
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0016,836
RivasNicaragua 1,560969
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,5359,654
RebolyRussia 11,0966,895
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2597,618
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,6758,498
RagaSudan 11,6917,265
RashadSudan 12,2647,621
RenkSudan 12,4537,738
RumbekSudan 12,1377,542
RanongThailand 19,00511,810
Roi EtThailand 18,31811,383
RizeTurkey 12,5567,803
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3778,934
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,5707,190
RomnyUkraine 11,6907,264
RovnoUkraine 11,1966,957
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5179,021
RochaUruguay 4,5392,820
Racine, WiUsa 4,9443,072
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,1112,555
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5473,447
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5503,449
Reading, PaUsa 4,6212,872
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3093,921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9243,681
Redding, CaUsa 6,3353,937
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5293,436
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0973,789
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,7432,947
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2982,671
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2982,671
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,2722,655
Rochester, MnUsa 5,1713,213
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9203,057
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1753,216
Rockford, IlUsa 4,9113,052
Rockville, InUsa 4,6342,880
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0413,132
Rome, GaUsa 3,9462,452
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7933,600
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5464,068
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6392,883
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,4732,780
Rushville, IlUsa 4,7182,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -