Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6849,125
ShkoderAlbania 10,8316,730
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7586,063
SaltaArgentina 3,0381,888
San AntonioArgentina 4,6442,886
San LuisArgentina 3,8302,380
San RafaelArgentina 3,8962,421
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2422,636
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3762,098
SarmientoArgentina 5,0493,137
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4578,362
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4588,363
SalzburgAustria 10,2826,389
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0638,117
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2798,251
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2028,204
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6644,141
SaveBenin 9,1365,677
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5701,597
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7256,664
SalvadorBrazil 4,6992,920
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1872,602
SantaremBrazil 2,7561,713
SantosBrazil 4,3792,721
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1332,568
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1091,932
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6162,869
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3582,708
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,9952,482
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3972,732
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9112,430
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7402,946
São PauloBrazil 4,3282,690
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1342,569
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,492927
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4632,773
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6182,870
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3422,698
SobralBrazil 4,3542,706
SoureBrazil 3,4372,136
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0132,494
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5162,806
SurubimBrazil 4,9033,047
SadovoBulgaria 11,2727,005
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1456,926
SofiaBulgaria 11,1386,921
SiemreapCambodia 18,60311,560
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3683,335
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3563,950
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3323,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7304,803
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7714,829
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5633,457
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4494,007
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3143,302
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3233,929
Scott, SkCanada 6,5474,068
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8433,631
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3253,309
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2313,251
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8955,528
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8033,606
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8173,615
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0434,377
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8753,651
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5033,420
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3113,922
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3163,925
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5893,473
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4764,646
SalCape Verde 6,5034,041
SantiagoChile 3,7172,310
SewellChile 3,7872,353
ShanghaiChina 16,0089,947
ShantouChina 16,98510,555
ShenyangChina 14,9459,287
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,542958
Simon BolivarColombia 1,478918
San JoseCosta Rica 1,329826
SibenikCroatia 10,5236,539
SplitCroatia 10,5676,567
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3776,448
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0096,219
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4791,541
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4371,514
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4961,551
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4821,542
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5141,562
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4111,498
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4531,525
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3931,487
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3901,485
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4721,536
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5011,554
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4771,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4541,525
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4111,498
San GabrielEcuador 263164
SalloumEgypt 11,4567,119
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5157,156
SohagEgypt 12,1597,556
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3497,674
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9661,222
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,9773,714
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,8026,713
StrasbourgFrance 9,8866,143
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1231,941
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9171,813
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5177,778
SchleswigGermany 10,0436,241
StuttgartGermany 10,0006,214
SamosGreece 11,5187,157
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2877,014
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3057,025
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9014,910
SiguiriGuinea 7,8884,902
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0421,269
SzegedHungary 10,8306,730
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5576,560
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6365,366
SagarIndia 16,56410,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4779,618
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5569,667
SemnanIran 13,8298,593
ShahroudIran 13,9068,641
ShirazIran 14,0468,728
ShannonIreland 8,8125,476
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8706,133
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,5386,548
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7526,681
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,0496,244
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9216,165
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5896,580
SigonellaItaly 10,4696,505
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1785,082
SagaJapan 15,2809,495
SaigoJapan 14,8559,231
SakaiJapan 14,9109,265
SakataJapan 14,2198,836
SapporoJapan 13,8428,602
SaseboJapan 15,3269,524
SendaiJapan 14,1888,817
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1299,401
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1859,436
ShinjoJapan 14,1978,822
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8789,245
ShirakawaJapan 14,3108,892
ShizuokaJapan 14,5819,061
SumotoJapan 14,8799,246
SuttsuJapan 13,9318,657
SuwaJapan 14,5339,031
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6162,247
SavannakhetLaos 18,23911,334
SiauliaiLithuania 10,9026,774
SiluteLithuania 10,7966,708
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0066,839
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2138,832
SalimaMalawi 12,5687,810
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,99811,184
SibuMalaysia 18,75211,653
SanMali 8,3755,204
SegouMali 8,2345,117
SikassoMali 8,2655,136
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1209,396
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5811,604
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0739,366
SainshandMongolia 15,0559,355
SafiMorocco 8,2285,113
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,0745,017
SittweMyanmar 17,74111,024
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8316,109
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2396,363
SaiqOman 14,7849,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6379,096
SurOman 14,9809,309
SialkotPakistan 15,5899,687
SibbiPakistan 15,3329,527
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7112,306
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,6571,029
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,09210,621
SandomierzPoland 10,8876,765
SniezkaPoland 10,4686,505
SuwalkiPoland 10,9126,781
SzczecinPoland 10,3776,448
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3665,199
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0004,350
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6241,631
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5449,038
Satu MareRomania 11,0176,846
SibiuRomania 11,1426,924
SulinaRomania 11,5897,202
SadrinskRussia 13,0708,122
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1986,959
SalekhardRussia 12,2747,627
SaratovRussia 12,4647,745
SejmcanRussia 11,9367,417
SelagoncyRussia 12,6907,886
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9148,025
SkovorodinoRussia 13,7548,547
SmolenskRussia 11,4697,127
SociRussia 12,4017,706
SortovalaRussia 11,1636,937
SuntarRussia 13,0778,126
SurgutRussia 12,9478,045
SverdlovskRussia 12,8798,003
SyktyvkarRussia 12,1057,522
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7801,727
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5845,955
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9739,304
SingaporeSingapore 19,63112,199
SliacSlovakia 10,7316,668
SeoulSouth Korea 15,1419,409
SineijuSouth Korea 15,0549,355
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7515,438
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0795,642
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9425,557
SevilleSpain 8,6405,369
SennarSudan 12,5297,786
ShambatSudan 12,3937,701
ShendiSudan 12,4787,754
StenseleSweden 10,4296,480
StockholmSweden 10,5396,549
StorlienSweden 10,1966,336
SundsvallSweden 10,4706,506
SantisSwitzerland 10,0076,219
SongeaTanzania 12,7167,902
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,18711,301
SongkhlaThailand 19,33912,017
Suphan BuriThailand 18,52711,513
Surat ThaniThailand 19,10911,874
SurinThailand 18,44911,465
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9295,548
SokodeTogo 8,9965,590
SfaxTunisia 10,0916,270
SousseTunisia 10,0886,269
SamsunTurkey 12,2127,589
SiirtTurkey 12,7897,947
SivasTurkey 12,3207,656
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3748,932
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9085,536
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1365,677
SarataUkraine 11,5607,184
SarnyUkraine 11,2146,968
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9367,417
SumyUkraine 11,7697,313
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4909,004
SaltoUruguay 4,0592,522
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1513,822
Safford, AzUsa 4,9623,083
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1153,178
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2472,018
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5702,840
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,0423,133
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,2193,243
Salem, InUsa 4,5092,802
Salem, OrUsa 6,6744,147
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6973,540
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2382,634
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9592,460
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4573,391
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1573,826
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6241,631
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8923,661
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,5093,423
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7543,575
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8443,632
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0232,500
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3153,303
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7002,299
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8773,031
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3593,330
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,5092,802
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8194,237
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8064,229
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5872,850
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8994,287
Selma, AlUsa 3,7652,340
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7272,937
Seymour, InUsa 4,5092,802
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3852,725
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7793,591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0252,501
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,1263,185
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2583,267
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,8092,988
Southport, NcUsa 3,9062,427
Sparta, IlUsa 4,4892,790
Spencer, WvUsa 4,4622,773
Spickard, MoUsa 4,8202,995
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5524,071
Spooner, WiUsa 5,3593,330
Springfield, IlUsa 4,6702,902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4982,795
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1566,311
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,3833,345
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5692,839
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,3233,308
Stamford, CtUsa 4,7142,929
State College, PaUsa 4,6612,897
State University, MsUsa 3,9222,437
State University, NmUsa 4,6842,911
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3652,712
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3913,350
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,7442,948
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0933,787
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,1133,177
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8262,999
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2902,666
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7952,358
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5684,082
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,6682,901
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,9713,089
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9283,062
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5479,039
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,263785
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,6691,037
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1341,326
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8884,902
SocotraYemen 14,7189,146
SenangaZambia 11,3327,042
SerenjeZambia 12,1057,522
SeshekeZambia 11,4287,102
SolweziZambia 11,7027,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -