Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0573,764
UaupesBrazil 1,383860
UbatubaBrazil 4,4632,773
UberabaBrazil 4,0092,491
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2024,475
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1009,383
UpernavikGreenland 8,3755,205
UummannaqGreenland 8,2275,112
UdineItaly 10,3046,403
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3136,409
UenoJapan 14,7609,172
UnzendakeJapan 15,3229,521
UrakawaJapan 13,8068,579
UshibukaJapan 15,3799,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3728,931
UwajimaJapan 15,1259,399
UkmergeLithuania 11,0046,838
UtenaLithuania 11,0506,866
UlaangomMongolia 14,5419,036
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7749,181
UlgiiMongolia 14,6019,073
UliastaiMongolia 14,8169,207
UmnugoviMongolia 14,6219,086
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7849,187
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,9159,268
UfaRussia 12,8127,961
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4487,114
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3358,908
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8717,377
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,1468,790
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,9107,401
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7867,324
Ust-MajaRussia 12,8177,964
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4427,110
Umm BeninSudan 12,5697,811
UmeňSweden 10,5946,583
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,37211,416
Udon ThaniThailand 18,18811,302
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,17711,295
UrfaTurkey 12,5507,799
UsakTurkey 11,7127,278
Uman’Ukraine 11,5297,164
UzgorodUkraine 10,9596,810
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,5592,833
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6952,918
Urbana, IlUsa 4,6522,891
Urbana, OhUsa 4,6032,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -