Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9058,019
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2568,237
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0908,134
YaoundeCameroon 10,1246,291
YokoCameroon 10,2226,352
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1703,213
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6504,754
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2143,862
YanjiChina 14,5519,042
YichangChina 16,53410,274
YinchuanChina 15,8209,831
YiningChina 14,8869,250
YariguiesColombia 1,100683
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4391,515
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
YazdIran 14,0848,752
YakushimaJapan 15,4669,611
YamagataJapan 14,2288,841
YamaguchiJapan 15,1349,404
YokkaichiJapan 14,7179,145
YokohamaJapan 14,4588,985
YonagoJapan 14,9119,266
YonagunijimaJapan 16,46610,232
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7599,793
YeMyanmar 18,41511,443
YolaNigeria 10,2396,363
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,3319,527
YurimaguasPeru 649403
YekaterinburgRussia 12,8828,005
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4898,382
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0098,705
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6404,126
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4935,278
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9773,714
York, PaUsa 4,5772,844
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7132,928
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2603,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -