Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pichilingue

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pichilingue. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pichilingue with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,0779,369
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0469,350
KhostAfghanistan 15,2179,456
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8989,258
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0054,353
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3856,453
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,0298,096
KandiBenin 9,2025,718
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6243,495
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6243,495
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8353,626
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0473,137
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0315,612
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1395,058
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6554,136
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2293,249
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,0899,376
KashiChina 15,0769,368
KunmingChina 17,34610,779
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5416,550
KhargaEgypt 12,0637,496
KosseirEgypt 12,4197,717
KajaaniFinland 10,9366,796
KuopioFinland 10,9766,820
KuusamoFinland 10,9526,806
KarlsruheGermany 9,9446,179
KasselGermany 10,0276,231
KonstanzGermany 9,9976,212
KumasiGhana 8,6825,395
KalamataGreece 11,0986,896
KerkiraGreece 10,8886,766
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1966,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8984,908
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9715,575
KankanGuinea 7,8634,886
KindiaGuinea 7,4714,643
KissidougouGuinea 7,7694,828
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7015,407
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,23310,709
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,23410,710
KeszthelyHungary 10,6066,591
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7625,445
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,29110,745
KotaIndia 16,25110,098
KozhikodeIndia 17,05910,600
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,17610,673
KermanIran 14,3948,945
KermanshahIran 13,3668,306
Khoram AbadIran 13,5028,390
KilkennyIreland 8,9145,539
KingstonJamaica 2,1371,328
KagoshimaJapan 15,3909,563
KanazawaJapan 14,6019,073
KaruizawaJapan 14,4818,999
KatsuuraJapan 14,4278,965
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5209,023
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6368,473
KobeJapan 14,8329,217
KochiJapan 15,0309,340
KofuJapan 14,5259,026
KumagayaJapan 14,4338,969
KumamotoJapan 15,2869,499
KumejimaJapan 16,0469,971
KureJapan 15,0539,354
KushiroJapan 13,6468,480
KutchanJapan 13,8908,631
KyotoJapan 14,7739,180
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4398,972
KitaleKenya 12,7307,911
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6408,476
KufraLibya 11,3517,054
KaunasLithuania 10,9546,807
KlaipedaLithuania 10,7676,691
KybartaiLithuania 10,8926,768
KarongaMalawi 12,5397,792
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,41912,067
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,21211,317
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,76412,282
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,46612,096
KuantanMalaysia 19,59412,176
KuchingMalaysia 18,92511,760
KayesMali 7,6794,772
KeniebaMali 7,6804,772
KidalMali 9,0785,641
KitaMali 7,8734,892
KoutiaMali 8,2985,156
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5327,788
KisinevMoldova 11,4847,136
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,5579,046
KhatgalMongolia 14,5299,029
KhovdMongolia 14,7279,152
KhujirtMongolia 14,9189,270
KhutagMongolia 14,6429,099
KenitraMorocco 8,5135,290
KalewaMyanmar 17,46710,854
KathaMyanmar 17,41110,819
KawthaungMyanmar 19,00611,810
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,84111,087
KengtungMyanmar 17,76711,040
KhamtiMyanmar 17,19810,687
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7066,653
KathmanduNepal 16,64510,343
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6817,880
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1436,924
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2076,964
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2126,967
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1376,921
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1376,920
KanoNigeria 9,8156,099
KangnungNorth Korea 15,0149,330
KarasjokNorway 10,7006,649
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8266,106
KristiansandNorway 9,9626,190
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,9776,200
KhasabOman 14,5209,023
KarachiPakistan 15,5519,664
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5589,668
KhanpurPakistan 15,6089,699
KhuzdarPakistan 15,3419,533
KororPalau 16,18910,060
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7856,702
KlodzkoPoland 10,5326,545
KoszalinPoland 10,4726,507
KrakowPoland 10,7616,687
KalakanRussia 13,8318,595
KaliningradRussia 10,7496,680
KamenskoeRussia 11,3387,045
KandalaksaRussia 11,0436,862
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,3867,076
KazanRussia 12,4057,709
KemRussia 11,2286,977
KerchRussia 12,0837,509
KhabarovskRussia 13,7928,570
KirenskRussia 13,6798,500
KirovRussia 12,2477,610
KljuciRussia 11,8877,387
KolpasevRussia 13,4698,370
KorfRussia 11,4347,106
KostromaRussia 11,8497,363
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3627,060
KotlasRussia 11,9537,428
KrasnodarRussia 12,2997,643
KrasnojarskRussia 13,2168,212
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7667,933
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8728,620
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8966,771
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,6247,844
KurganRussia 13,1938,198
KurskRussia 11,8347,354
KyraRussia 14,5179,021
KigaliRwanda 12,1807,569
KoldaSenegal 7,2784,523
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6104,729
KosiceSlovakia 10,8856,764
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3347,043
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,7549,168
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,67010,980
KadugliSudan 12,1247,534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2907,637
KassalaSudan 12,8077,959
KhartoumSudan 12,3957,703
KostiSudan 12,4307,724
KalmarSweden 10,4676,504
KaresuandoSweden 10,6076,591
KarlstadSweden 10,2716,383
KristianstadSweden 10,3336,421
KamishliSyria 12,7607,929
KanchanaburiThailand 18,57411,542
Khlong YaiThailand 18,80011,682
Khon KaenThailand 18,28911,365
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,67411,604
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,46411,474
KairouanTunisia 10,0396,239
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3807,693
KarsTurkey 12,7777,940
KastamonuTurkey 12,0087,462
KayseriTurkey 12,2247,596
KonyaTurkey 11,9977,455
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,8538,608
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,5379,034
KinlossUk 9,2795,766
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8997,394
KievUkraine 11,5067,150
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0097,462
KirovogradUkraine 11,6767,255
KlepininoUkraine 11,9107,401
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,7987,332
Kovel’Ukraine 11,0836,887
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,7637,310
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8643,023
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4353,999
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,7532,954
Keene, NhUsa 4,9603,082
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7042,923
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8823,034
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8631,779
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2973,292
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3775,827
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5502,828
Kinston, NcUsa 4,0172,496
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4153,986
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,1322,567
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1165,665
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8226,103
KabompoZambia 11,4547,117
KabweZambia 11,9047,397
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9087,400
KafirondaZambia 11,8857,386
KaomaZambia 11,5077,151
KasamaZambia 12,2367,604
KasempaZambia 11,6327,228
KawambwaZambia 12,0167,467
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9977,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -